Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

SKU
SFP-10G-SR-S
-2%
Special Price £139.24 £167.09 Regular Price £169.92
In stock
Only 3 left
10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector, RF
 
Stock Availability: 3 available
SKU:SFP-10G-SR-S
UNSPSC:43201553
Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.
SKUSFP-10G-SR-S
EAN5715063160169
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Hot-Plug supportYes
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Wavelength850 nm
Duplex systemFull
Performance
Hot-Plug supportYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Wavelength850 nm
Duplex systemFull
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
Hot-Plug supportYes
CertificationMSA
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width13.4 mm
Depth56.5 mm
Height8.5 mm
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Certificates
CertificationMSA
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
ManufacturerCisco
In StockY
Meta Description10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector, RF

Product Enquiry Form

Company Details
Product Enquiry
E.g. When will this be back in stock? Is this the best price possible? Is this suitable for the education sector? What is the warranty for this product? Are there any upcoming deals for this product?
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite